Scholarships

Scholarships

ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP
1996 – Cari Schwartz
1997 – Mike Rust
1998 – Sarah Setnes
1999 – Jason Appel
2000 – Cara Delzer, Sarah Linneman, Katie Hansen, Melinda Hagseth, Lisa Rasmussen, Marty Skovly
2001 – Nikki Fugere, Dan Johnson, Valerie Geringer, Justin Clarke, Tim Licht, Holly Saathoff
2002 – Carrie Hansen, Reid Johnson, Jill IntVeld, Kristin Ward, Andrew Gorder, Debbie Blumeyer
2003 – Andy Licht, Ashley Seeklander, Bethany Berwald
2004 – Amanda Bjorklund, Jameson Clarke, Jenn Fuhr, Lindsey Fugere, Brandon Foster, Andy Hansen
2005 – Wes Hesby, Ashley Rieger, Rachel Linneman, Melissa Hendrickx
2006 – Marne Gorder, Jennifer Bjorklund, Jessica Hobkirk, Danielle Hollmann
2007 – Denise Ching, Krista Webb, Natalie Ching, Elizabeth White, Britney Stroschein
2008 – Alan Linneman, Zach Busch, Casey Dolezal
2009 – Kali Begalka, Hilary Gorder, Kelsey Begalka, Elaina Bruna
2010 – Josh Licht, Nolan Clarke, Blake Saathoff, Jessica Wulf, Brandon Krein
2011 – Alaina Struwe, Jordan Busch, Whitney Miller, Laura Freesemann
2012 – Eric Moore, Amanda Shay, Dillon Freudenthal, Eloy Gallegos
2013 – Matt Konrad, Brady Miller, Erin Begalka ,Michaela Derby
2014 – Shelby Reed, Nicole Stroschein, Danielle Thompson, Savannah Dolezal
2015 – Jesse TeKrony, Brittney Moore, Ethan Kurka
2016 – Jamie Begalka, Morgan Krein, Brooke Struwe

WILLIAM E. BECKMAN SCHOLARSHIP
1998 – Angie Kalsbeck
1999 – Jess Freesemann
2000 – Carmen Schwartz
2001 – Christy Runia
2002 – Josh Johnson
2003 – Camille Gilligan
2004 – Stacy DeVille
2005 – Veronica Bremmon
2006 – Amelia Pramann
2007 – Leigh Hollenbeck
2008 – Sherry Runia
2009 – Jessica Derby
2010 – Katelynn Krause
2011 – David Runia
2012 – Mikayla Saathoff
2013 – Trevor Ward
2014 – Ben Shay
2015 – Jesse TeKrony
2016 – Sierra Lutz

ROTH MEMORIAL SCHOLAR ATHLETE
1
999 – Jess Freesemann
2000 – Cara Delzer
2001 – Justin Clarke
2002 – Jeni Ching
2003 – Camille Gilligan
2004 – Paul Moore
2005 – Melissa Hendrickx, Ashley Rieger
2006 – Marne Gorder, Amber Archer
2007 – Megan Killoran, Alex Foster
2008 – Zach Busch, Sherry Runia
2009 – Jeff Rieger, Elaina Bruna
2010 – Katlin Ward, Blake Saathoff
2011 – Alaina Struwe, David Runia
2012 – Brooke Begalka, Mikayla Saathoff
2013 – Michaela Derby, Erin Begalka
2014 – Ben Shay, Katie Hendrickson
2015 – Abigail Benning, Nolan Sonnenburg
2016 – Jamie Begalka, Morgan Krein

RON AND JEANETTE FOSTER TRACK SCHOLARSHIP
2003 – Andy Licht
2004 – Jameson Clarke, Kelsey Ward
2005 – Melissa Hendrickx
2006 – Marne Gorder, Tyler Williamson
2007 – Denise and Natalie Ching
2008 – Matt Peterson, Casey Dolezal
2009 – Hilary Gorder, Kali Begalka, Melissa Zemlicka, Shannon LaJoie
2010 – Brandon Krein, Jeremy Gorder
2011 – Alaina Struwe, Whitney Miller, Jordan Busch
2012 – Brady Linneman
2013 – Trevor Ward
2014 – Savannah Dolezal, Elizabeth Bjorklund
2015 – Ethan Kurka
2016 – Jamie Begalka

JAN WINKELMAN SCHOLARSHIP
2007 – Adam Ching
2009 – Jessica Derby
2010 – Chelsea Taylor
2011 – Laura Fresemann
2012 – Chezni Rang
2013 – Becky Elliott
2014 – Cheyenne Krein
2015 – Jesse TeKrony
2016 – Sierra Lutz

FORCE FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
2007 – Ashley Nicola
2009 – Jeff Rieger
2010 – Chelsea Taylor
2011 – Alaina Struwe
2012 – Megan Taylor
2013 – Trevor Ward

BURGE FAMILY – in memory of Reese Burge
2009 – Ellen Hollmann
2010 – Damian Fruedenthal
2011 – Benjamin Bremmon
2012 – Brooke Begalka
2013 – Lindsay Groon
2014 – Mahyle Hausman
2015 – Ethan Kurka
2016 – Maxx Hausman

HELIA TRAUTMAN
2010 – Tasha Luchtenburg
2011 – Mackenzie Moore
2012 – Cecelia Gorder
2013 – No Scholarship
2014 – Mahyle Hausman
2015 – Marissa Jongeling
2016 – Morgan Krein

GAIL HARRENGA
2010 – Katlin Ward
2011 – Fathia Gonzalez
2012 – Abigail Licht
2013 – Michaela Derby
2014 – Elizabeth Bjorklund
2015 – Marissa Jongeling, Abigail Benning
2016 – Maxx Hausman, Morgan Krein

DOROTHY WHITTEMORE KRULL
2009 -
2010 – Amanda Bjorklund Saathoff, Kristin Francisco
2012 – Jameson Clarke
2013 – Marne Gorder
2014 – Hilary Gorder, Ellen Hollmann
2015 – Eric Peterson, Natasha Luchtenburg
2016 – Brandon Krein

ELIZABETH RAHN
2011 – Mackenzie Moore

CLASS OF 1965 – in memory of David Cook and Dwight Kinney
2002 – Amanda Casjens, Nathan Bahr

CLASS OF 1967
2015 – Marissa Jongeling

CLASS OF 1968
2003 – Ashley Seeklander

JODI RUST
2004 – Stacy Deville
2005 – Dan Runia
2006 – Amber Archer